2018-2019 Daily Class Schedules

Download a PDF version

(Looking for Class Schedules by Age, Grade, and Style?)

Register for Classes Now

monday

A

Coming Soon - Mini & Me

9:45 - 10:30 a.m.

Beth Thomas

Mini Connection Jazz/Rehearsal

3:30 - 5:00 p.m.

Emily Salerno

Mini Edge Jazz

5:15 - 6:15 p.m.

Becca Moore & Dani Rosenberg

Senior Edge Jazz

6:30 - 7:30 p.m.

Becca Moore & Dani Rosenberg

Teen Edge Jazz

7:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Becca Moore & Dani Rosenberg

Junior/Teen/ Senior Edge Rehearsal

8:30 - 9:30 p.m.

Becca, Dani, Katie

B

Twirl Pink Age 2-3

11:15 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.

Jenni West & Krista Mallon

Fairytale Ballet (Ages 3-5)

3:15 - 4:00 p.m.

Anna Cooper

Mini Edge Ballet

4:00 - 5:00 p.m.

Gabby Gambino

Senior Edge Ballet

5:00 - 6:15 p.m.

Gabby Gambino

Teen Edge Ballet

6:15 - 7:30 p.m.

Gabby Gambino

Junior Edge Ballet

7:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Gabby Gambino

Senior Fusion Ballet

8:30 - 9:30 p.m.

Gabby Gambino

C

3rd-5th Grade Hip Hop

3:45 - 4:30 p.m.

Katie Fontanetta

3rd-5th Grade Jazz

4:30 - 5:15 p.m.

Beth Mason

Junior Edge Tap

5:15 - 6:15 p.m.

Katie Fontanetta

Mini Edge Tap

6:30 - 7:30 p.m.

Katie Fontanetta

Senior Edge Tap

7:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Katie Fontanetta

Teen/Senior Edge Rehearsal

8:30 - 9:30 p.m.

Becca, Dani, Katie

D

Twirl Lilac Age 3-4

3:30 - 4:15 p.m.

Jenni West

1st & 2nd Grade Ballet

4:30 - 5:15 p.m.

Anna Cooper

3rd-5th Grade Ballet

5:15 - 6:00 p.m.

Anna Cooper

3rd-5th Grade Contemporary

6:00 - 6:45 p.m.

Cara Mills

Teen Lyrical

6:45 - 7:30 p.m.

Cara Mills

Teen Contemporary

7:30 - 8:15 p.m.

Cara Mills

Coming Soon - Adult Intermediate Jazz

8:30 - 9:30 p.m.

Cara Mills

E

1st & 2nd Grade Jazz

3:45 - 4:30 p.m.

Jennifer Ugolick

Twirl Aqua (Kinder - Age 5-6)

4:30 - 5:15 p.m.

Jenni West

Teen Edge Body Awareness

5:15 - 6:15 p.m.

Beth Mason

Junior Edge Body Awareness

6:15 - 7:15 p.m.

Beth Mason

Senior Fusion Body Awareness

7:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Beth Mason

Teen Jazz

8:30 - 9:15 p.m.

Beth Mason

Six

Mini Stars Jazz / Rehearsal

3:30 - 5:00 p.m.

Beth Thomas

Mini Stars Tap

5:15 - 6:00 p.m.

Emily Salerno

Teen Connection Jazz/Rehearsal

6:15 - 7:45 p.m.

Emily Salerno

Senior Connection Jazz/Rehearsal

8:00 - 9:30 p.m.

Emily Salerno

tuesday

A

Hip Hop Flip Flop (Ages 3-5)

3:00 - 3:45 p.m.

Jenelle Lovell

3rd-5th Grade Jazz

3:45 - 4:30 p.m.

Katie Fontanetta

Senior Fusion Jazz

4:30 - 5:30 p.m.

Katie Fontanetta

Teen Edge Hip Hop

5:30 - 6:30 p.m.

Ashley Hermance

Senior Edge Lyrical/Injury Prevention

6:45 - 8:00 p.m.

Andrea Lakin

Senior Edge Hip Hop

8:15 - 9:15 p.m.

Ashley Hermance

B

3rd-5th Grade Hip Hop

3:15 - 4:00 p.m.

Ashley Hermance

1st & 2nd Grade Jazz

4:00 - 4:45 p.m.

Jenelle Lovell

Snazzy Jazzy (Ages 3-5)

4:45 - 5:30 p.m.

Krista Mallon

Senior Edge Ballet

5:30 - 6:45 p.m.

Gabby Gambino

Teen Edge Ballet

6:45 - 8:00 p.m.

Gabby Gambino

Teen Edge Lyrical/Injury Prevention

8:00 - 9:30 p.m.

Andrea Lakin

C

1st & 2nd Grade Tap

3:15 - 4:00 p.m.

Emily Salerno

3rd-5th Grade Tap A/B

4:00 - 4:45 p.m.

Emily Salerno

1st & 2nd Grade Hip Hop

4:45 - 5:30 p.m.

Jenelle Lovell

Senior Fusion Ballet

5:30 - 6:30 p.m.

Katy Roelle

Senior Fusion Hip Hop

6:30 - 7:30 p.m.

Ashley Hermance

Senior Spotlight Jazz

7:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Cara Mills

Teen Contemporary

8:30 - 9:15 p.m.

Cara Mills

D

Twirl Yellow Age 4-5

3:45 - 4:30 p.m.

Jenni West

Twirl Lilac Age 3-4

4:30 - 5:15 p.m.

Jenni West

3rd-5th Grade Ballet

5:15 - 6:00 p.m.

Anna Cooper

3rd-5th Grade Hip Hop

6:00 - 6:45 p.m.

Jenelle Lovell

Teen Hip Hop

6:45 - 7:30 p.m.

Jenelle Lovell

Teen Hip Hop

7:30 - 8:15 p.m.

Ashley Hermance

Senior Spotlight Ballet

8:45 - 9:30 p.m.

Katy Roelle

E

Preschool Boys Tap & Hip Hop

3:45- 4:30 p.m.

Krista Mallon

Fairytale Ballet (Ages 3-5)

4:30 - 5:15 p.m.

Anna Cooper

3rd-5th Grade Contemporary

5:15 - 6:00 p.m.

Cara Mills

3rd-5th Grade Jazz

6:00 - 6:45 p.m.

Cara Mills

Teen Ballet

6:45 - 7:30 p.m.

Katy Roelle

Coming Soon-Adult Pilates/Ballet

7:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Katy Roelle

Teen Tap B/C

8:45 - 9:30 p.m.

Katie Fontanetta

Six

Mini Connection Ballet

3:15 - 4:15 p.m.

Anna Cooper

Mini Connection Hip Hop

4:15 - 5:00 p.m.

Ashley Hermance

Junior Connection Jazz/Rehearsal

5:00 - 6:30 p.m.

Emily Salerno

Teen Fusion Jazz

6:30 - 7:30 p.m.

Katie Fontanetta

Teen Fusion Tap

7:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Katie Fontanetta

Teen Fusion Ballet

8:30 - 9:30 p.m.

Gabby Gambino

wednesday

A

1st & 2nd Grade Jazz

3:15 - 4:00 p.m.

Emily Salerno

1st & 2nd Grade Hip Hop

4:00 - 4:45 p.m.

Emily Salerno

Junior Edge Pre-Pointe

4:45 - 5:15

Gabby Gambino

Junior Edge Ballet

5:15 - 6:15 p.m.

Gabby Gambino

Junior Edge Pointe

6:15 - 7:00 p.m.

Gabby Gambino

Junior Edge Contemporary

7:15 - 8:15 p.m.

Mati Anderson

Junior Edge Hip Hop

8:30 - 9:30 p.m.

Ashley Hermance

B

Mini Stars Ballet

3:30 - 4:15 p.m.

Mati Anderson

3rd-5th Grade Contemporary

4:15 - 5:00 p.m.

Mati Anderson

Teen Connection Ballet

5:00 - 6:00 p.m.

Katy Roelle

Junior Spotlight Ballet

6:00 - 6:45 p.m.

Katy Roelle

Junior Spotlight Jazz

6:45 - 7:30 p.m.

Beth Mason

Teen Fusion Ballet

7:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Katy Roelle

Senior Connection Ballet

8:30 - 9:30 p.m.

Katy Roelle

C

3rd-5th Grade Hip Hop

3:30 - 4:15 p.m.

Ashley Hermance

Mini Stars Hip Hop

4:15 - 5:00 p.m.

Ashley Hermance

1st & 2nd Grade Contemporary

5:00 - 5:45 p.m.

Mati Anderson

1st & 2nd Grade Hip Hop

5:45 -6:30 p.m.

Beth Mason

Teen Connection Hip Hop

6:30 - 7:30 p.m.

Ashley Hermance

Senior Connection Hip Hop

7:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Ashley Hermance

Teen Fusion Contemporary

8:30 - 9:30 p.m.

Mati Anderson

D

Twirl Yellow Age 4-5

3:30 - 4:15 p.m.

Krista Mallon

Twirl Aqua (Kinder - Age 5-6)

4:15 - 5:00 p.m.

Krista Mallon

3rd-5th Grade Tap B/C

5:00 - 5:45 p.m.

Emily Salerno

Boys Hip Hop Ages 5-8

5:45 - 6:30 p.m.

Jeff Mason

Junior GMx

6:30 - 7:15 p.m.

Jeff Mason

Teen Hip Hop

7:15 - 8:00 p.m.

Jeff Mason

Coming Soon - Adult Hip Hop

8:00 - 8:45 p.m.

Jeff Mason

Teen Contemporary

8:45 - 9:30 p.m.

Katie Hooper

E

Twirl Lilac Age 3-4

3:15 - 4:00 p.m.

Jenni West

Petite Pizzazz - Aqua

4:00 - 4:45 p.m.

Jenni West

Hip Hop Flip Flop (Ages 3-5)

4:45 - 5:30 p.m.

Jenni West

1st & 2nd Grade Tap

5:45 - 6:30 p.m.

Emily Salerno

3rd-5th Grade Jazz

6:30 - 7:15 p.m.

Emily Salerno

Coming Soon - Adult Tap

7:15 - 8:00 p.m.

Emily Salerno

Teen Jazz

8:00 - 8:45 p.m.

Teacher: Beth Mason, Assistant: Katie Hooper

Middle / High School Teen Body Awareness

8:45 - 9:30 p.m.

Beth Mason

Six

Mini Edge Body Awareness

4:30 - 5:15 p.m.

Beth Mason

Mini Edge Hip Hop

5:15 - 6:00 p.m.

Ashley Hermance

Mini Edge Contemporary

6:00 - 7:00 p.m.

Mati Anderson

Mini Edge Ballet

7:15 - 8:15 p.m.

Gabby Gambino

thursday

A

Petite Spotlight Jazz

3:30 - 4:15 p.m.

Beth Mason

Mini Spotlight Jazz

4:15 - 5:00 p.m.

Beth Mason

Junior Edge Jazz

5:00 - 6:00 p.m.

Becca Moore & Dani Rosenberg

Teen Edge Contemporary

6:15 - 7:15 p.m.

Rotation

Senior Edge Contemporary

7:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Rotation

Junior/Teen/ Senior Edge Rehearsal

8:30 - 9:30 p.m.

Becca, Dani, Katie

B

Twirl Lilac Age 3-4

10:00 - 10:45 a.m.

Jenni West

Twirl Pink Age 2-3

11:00 - 11:45 a.m.

Jenni West

Mini Spotlight Ballet

3:30 - 4:15 p.m.

Anna Cooper

Petite Spotlight Ballet

4:15-5:00

Anna Cooper

Senior Edge Ballet

5:00 - 6:00 p.m.

Anna Cooper

Junior Edge Ballet

6:00 - 7:00 p.m.

Anna Cooper

Teen Edge Ballet

7:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Anna Cooper

Teen/Senior Edge Wild Card Class/Cleaning Rehearsal

8:30 - 9:30 p.m.

Andrea Lakin

C

1st & 2nd Grade Ballet

3:15 - 4:00 p.m.

Mati Anderson

1st & 2nd Grade Hip Hop

4:00 - 4:45 p.m.

Ashley Hermance

Teen Edge Tap

4:45 - 5:45 p.m.

Katie Fontanetta

Mini/Junior Connection Tap Company

5:45 - 6:45 p.m.

Katie Fontanetta & Emily Salerno

Senior Fusion Tap

6:45 - 7:45 p.m.

Katie Fontanetta

Teen/Senior Connection Tap Company

7:45 - 8:45 p.m.

Katie Fontanetta & Emily Salerno

Teen Tap A/B

8:45 - 9:30 p.m.

Emily Salerno

D

3rd-5th Grade Contemporary

3:15-4:00

Julia Taylor

3rd-5th Grade Contemporary

4:00 - 4:45 p.m.

Mati Anderson

3rd-5th Grade Hip Hop

4:45 - 5:30 p.m.

Ashley Hermance

Teen Hip Hop

5:30 - 6:15 p.m.

Ashley Hermance

Senior Edge Body Awareness

6:15 - 7:00 p.m.

Beth Mason

Junior Edge Lyrical/Injury Prevention

7:00 - 8:00 p.m.

Andrea Lakin

Boys Hip Hop Ages 9-12

8:00 - 8:45 p.m.

Jeff Mason

Teen GMx

8:45 - 9:30 p.m.

Jeff Mason

E

Twirl to the Max (Ages 3-5)

3:00 - 4:30 p.m.

Jenni West

Petite Pizzazz - Yellow

4:30 - 5:15 p.m.

Jenni West

Senior Fusion Contemporary

5:15 - 6:15 p.m.

Rotation

Junior Connection Hip Hop

6:45 - 7:45 p.m.

Ashley Hermance

Junior Connection Ballet

7:45 - 8:45 p.m.

Jennifer Ugolick

Pointe Prep (Invitation Only)

8:45 - 9:30 p.m.

Jennifer Ugolick

Six

Teen Contemporary (Spotlight Only)

5:00 - 5:45 p.m.

Cara Mills

Teen Spotlight Jazz

5:45 - 6:45 p.m.

Cara Mills

Teen Spotlight Ballet

6:45 - 7:30 p.m.

Jennifer Ugolick

Teen Fusion Hip Hop

8:00 - 8:45 p.m.

Ashley Hermance

Teen Fusion Body Awareness

8:45 - 9:30 p.m.

Beth Mason

friday

B

Twirl to the Max (Ages 3-5)

10:00 - 11:30 a.m.

Jenni West

E

Snazzy Jazzy (Ages 3-5)

3:15 - 4:00 p.m.

Jenni West

Kindergarten - 2nd Grade Ballet/Tap

4:00 - 4:45 p.m.

Jenni West

Kindergarten - 2nd Grade Jazz/Hip Hop

4:45 - 5:30 p.m.

Jenni West

saturday

E

Twirl Lilac Age 3-4

9:15 - 10:00 a.m.

Julia Taylor

Twirl Yellow Age 4-5

10:45 - 11:30 a.m.

Julia Taylor

Hip Hop Flip Flop (Ages 3-5)

10:00 - 10:45 a.m.

Julia Taylor

Kindergarten - 2nd Grade Jazz/Hip Hop

11:30 - 12:15 p.m.

Julia Taylor

Kindergarten - 2nd Grade Ballet/Tap

12:15 - 1:00 p.m.

Julia Taylor

sunday