2022-2023 Rhythm Main Location Daily Class Schedules

Download a PDF version

(Looking for Class Schedules by Age, Grade, and Style?)

Register for Classes Now

monday

A

1st & 2nd Grade Hip Hop

3:00 - 3:45 p.m.

Lorraine James

Mini Connection Hip Hop

3:45 - 4:45p.m.

Lorraine James

Mini Edge Jazz

4:45 - 5:45p.m.

Becca Moore & Dani Rosenberg

Teen Edge Hip Hop

5:45 - 6:30p.m.

Lorraine James

Senior Edge Hip Hop

6:30 - 7:15p.m.

Lorraine James

Teen/Senior Edge Jazz

7:15 - 8:00p.m.

Becca Moore & Dani Rosenberg

Senior Edge Tap/Rehearsal

8:00 - 9:30p.m.

Katie Carroll

B

Mini Edge Ballet

3:45 - 4:30p.m.

Gabby Gambino

Senior Edge Ballet/Stretch

5:00 - 6:30p.m.

Gabby Gambino

Junior Edge Ballet/Stretch

6:30 - 7:45p.m.

Gabby Gambino

Teen Edge Ballet/Stretch

8:00 - 9:30p.m.

Gabby Gambino

C

Mini Stars Tap

3:30 - 4:30p.m.

Emily Salerno

Mini Stars Hip Hop

4:45 - 5:30p.m.

Lorraine James

Teen Edge Hip Hop

5:30 - 5:45p.m.

Lorraine James

Mini Edge Contemporary

5:45 - 6:45p.m.

Cara Mills

Mini Edge Tap

6:45 - 7:45p.m.

Katie Carroll

Teen Jazz

7:45 - 8:30p.m.

Hannah Hardin

Junior Edge Jazz/Rehearsal

8:30 - 9:30p.m.

Becca Moore & Dani Rosenberg

D

Fairytale Ballet (Ages 3-5)

3:15 - 4:00p.m.

Anna Cooper

3rd-5th Grade Ballet

4:00 - 4:45p.m.

Anna Cooper

3rd-5th Grade Tap Intermediate/Advanced

4:45 - 5:30p.m.

Emily Salerno

3rd-5th Grade Jazz

5:45 - 6:30p.m.

Avery Mason

Teen Edge Body Awareness

6:30 - 7:15p.m.

Beth Mason

Junior Edge Body Awareness

7:45 - 8:30p.m.

Beth Mason

Teen Hip Hop

8:30 - 9:15p.m.

Hannah Hardin

E

Twirl Lilac (Ages 3-4)

4:00 - 4:45p.m.

Elizabeth Wexler

1st & 2nd Grade Ballet

4:45 - 5:30p.m.

Anna Cooper

Mini Stars Ballet

5:30 - 6:15p.m.

Anna Cooper

3rd-5th Grade Hip Hop

6:30 - 7:15p.m.

Avery Mason

null

3rd-5th Grade Jazz

.

tuesday

A

Mini Connection Jazz/Rehearsal

3:30 - 4:45p.m.

Emily Salerno

Teen Fusion Jazz

5:00 - 6:00p.m.

Katie Carroll

Senior Fusion Jazz

6:00 - 7:00p.m.

Katie Carroll

Teen Edge Jazz

7:30 - 8:30p.m.

Katie Carroll

Senior Edge Jazz

8:30 - 9:30p.m.

Katie Carroll

B

3rd-5th Grade Hip Hop

3:30 - 4:15p.m.

Ella English

1st & 2nd Grade Jazz

4:15 - 5:00p.m.

Ella English

Senior Fusion Ballet

5:00 - 6:00p.m.

Gabby Gambino

Teen Fusion Ballet

6:00 - 7:00p.m.

Gabby Gambino

Senior Edge Ballet/Pointe

7:05 - 8:25p.m.

Gabby Gambino

Teen Edge Wild Card/Rehearsal

8:30 - 9:30p.m.

Rotation

C

Mini Connection Ballet

4:45 - 5:45p.m.

Anna Cooper

Senior Edge Wild Card/Rehearsal

6:00 - 7:00p.m.

Rotation

Teen Contemporary 6th-8th Grade

7:15 - 8:00p.m.

Cara Mills

Teen Body Awareness

8:00 - 8:45p.m.

Cara Mills

Teen Contemporary 9th-12th Grade

8:45 - 9:30p.m.

Cara Mills

D

1st & 2nd Grade Ballet

3:15 - 4:00p.m.

Anna Cooper

Fairytale Ballet (Ages 3-5)

4:00 - 4:45p.m.

Anna Cooper

3rd-5th Grade Jazz

4:45 - 5:30p.m.

Emily Salerno

Teen Tap Intermediate/Advanced

5:30 - 6:15p.m.

Emily Salerno

Teen Edge Ballet

6:30 - 7:30p.m.

Anna Cooper

Junior GMX

7:30 - 8:30p.m.

Jeff Mason

Teen GMX

8:30 - 9:30p.m.

Jeff Mason

E

Twirl Lilac (Ages 3-4)

3:15 - 4:00p.m.

Jenni West

Petite Pizzazz Twist

4:00 - 5:00p.m.

Jenni West

Hip Hop & Pop (Ages 3-5)

5:00 - 5:45p.m.

Jenni West

3rd-5th Grade Ballet

5:45 - 6:30p.m.

Anna Cooper

3rd-5th Grade Contemporary

6:30 - 7:15p.m.

Cara Mills

wednesday

A

Adult DanceFit

10:00-10:45a.m.

Jenelle Lovell

Adult DanceMix

11:00-11:45a.m.

Jenelle Lovell

Mini Stars Jazz

3:15 - 4:30 p.m.

Emily Salerno

3rd-5th Grade Contemporary

4:30 - 5:15p.m.

Cara Mills

Junior Spotlight Jazz

5:30 - 6:30p.m.

Cara Mills

Senior Spotlight Jazz

6:30 - 7:30p.m.

Cara Mills

Teen Spotlight Jazz

7:30 - 8:30p.m.

Cara Mills

Teen Contemporary - Middle & High School

8:30 - 9:15p.m.

Cara Mills

B

3rd-5th Grade Jazz

3:30 - 4:15p.m.

Ellie Bryant

1st & 2nd Grade Jazz

4:15 - 5:00p.m.

Jenni West

Senior Spotlight Ballet

5:30 - 6:15p.m.

Katy Roelle

Junior Connection Ballet

6:15 - 7:15p.m.

Jennifer Ugolick

Senior Spotlight Hip Hop

7:30 - 8:15p.m.

Avery Mason

Teen Spotlight Hip Hop

8:30 - 9:15p.m.

Avery Mason

C

3rd - 5th Grade Tap Beginner/Intermediate

4:30 - 5:15p.m.

Emily Salerno

Mini/Junior Connection Tap Company

5:15 - 6:15p.m.

Emily Salerno

Junior Spotlight Hip Hop

6:30 - 7:15p.m.

Avery Mason

Junior Spotlight Ballet

7:30 - 8:15p.m.

Jennifer Ugolick

Teen Hip Hop

8:15 - 9:00p.m.

Jeff Mason

D

Twirl Lilac (Ages 3-4)

3:45 - 4:30p.m.

Elizabeth Wexler

Mini Stars Contemporary

4:30 - 5:15p.m.

Jennifer Ugolick

1st & 2nd Grade Contemporary

5:15 - 6:00p.m.

Jennifer Ugolick

Teen Spotlight Ballet

6:30 - 7:15p.m.

Katy Roelle

Pointe Prep/Pointe A

7:15 - 8:00p.m.

Katy Roelle

Teen Ballet

8:00 - 8:45p.m.

Katy Roelle

E

Petite Pizzazz Twirl

3:15 - 4:15p.m.

Jenni West

Hip Hop & Pop (Ages 3-5)

5:00 - 5:45p.m.

Jenni West

Twist - Kindergarten Tap/Jazz

5:45 - 6:30p.m.

Jenni West

Boys Hip Hop Ages 5-8

6:30 - 7:15p.m.

Jeff Mason

Boys Hip Hop Ages 9-12

7:15 - 8:00p.m.

Jeff Mason

thursday

A

3rd-5th Grade Body Awareness

3:30 - 4:15p.m.

Emily Salerno

3rd-5th Grade Jazz

4:15 - 5:00p.m.

Emily Salerno

Teen/Senior Edge Contemporary Ballet/Rehearsal

5:00 - 6:15p.m.

Gabby Gambino

Junior Edge Jazz

6:15 - 7:15p.m.

Katie Carroll

Junior Edge Contemporary

7:15 - 8:15p.m.

Cherrise Wakeham

Senior Edge Contemporary

8:30 - 9:30p.m.

Cherrise Wakeham

B

Senior Fusion Hip Hop

5:00 - 6:00p.m.

Lorraine James

Teen Edge Contemporary

6:15 - 7:15p.m.

Cherrise Wakeham

Senior Connection Hip Hop

7:15 - 8:15p.m.

Lorraine James

Teen Edge Ballet/Pointe

8:15 - 9:30p.m.

Gabby Gambino

C

3rd-5th Grade Hip Hop

3:30 - 4:15p.m.

Lorraine James

1st & 2nd Grade Hip Hop

4:15 - 5:00p.m.

Lorraine James

Teen/Senior Connection Tap Company

5:00 - 6:00p.m.

Katie Carroll

Teen Connection Hip Hop

6:00 - 7:00p.m.

Lorraine James

Teen Edge Tap

7:15 - 8:15p.m.

Katie Carroll

Junior Edge Tap

8:15 - 9:15p.m.

Katie Carroll

D

Twirl Pink (Ages 2-3)

10:00 - 10:45a.m.

Jenni West

1st & 2nd Grade Ballet

3:15 - 4:00p.m.

Jess Richardson

Fairytale Ballet (Ages 3-5)

4:00 - 4:45p.m.

Jess Richardson

Junior Edge Ballet

5:15 - 6:15p.m.

Anna Cooper

Senior Fusion Ballet

6:15 - 7:15p.m.

Gabby Gambino

Senior Edge Ballet

7:15 - 8:15p.m.

Gabby Gambino

Teen Body Awareness

8:15 - 9:00p.m.

Avery Mason

E

Twirl to the Max

3:45 - 5:15p.m.

Jenni West

Teen Tap Beginner/Intermediate

5:15 - 6:00p.m.

Emily Salerno

Senior Edge Body Awareness

6:15 - 7:15p.m.

Beth Mason

Senior Fusion Body Awareness

7:15 - 8:15 p.m.

Beth Mason

friday

B

Kindergarten-2nd Grade Ballet/Tap

4:15-5:00 p.m.

Jess Richardson

Kindergarten-2nd Grade Jazz/Hip Hop

5:00-5:45 p.m.

Jess Richardson

D

Twirl to the Max

10:00 - 11:30a.m.

Jenni West

Twirl Yellow (Ages 4-5)

3:30 - 4:15p.m.

Jenni West

Kindergarten-2nd Grade Ballet/Tap

4:15 - 5:00p.m.

Jenni West

Kindergarten-2nd Grade Jazz/Hip Hop

5:00 - 5:45p.m.

Jenni West

saturday

D

Twirl Lilac (Ages 3-4)

9:30 - 10:15a.m.

Jess Richardson

Hip Hop & Pop (Ages 3-5)

10:15 - 11:00a.m.

Jess Richardson

Kindergarten-2nd Grade Ballet/Tap

11:15 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.

Jess Richardson

Kindergarten-2nd Grade Jazz/Hip Hop

12:00 - 12:45p.m.

Jess Richardson

sunday