2019-2020 Daily Class Schedules

Download a PDF version

(Looking for Class Schedules by Age, Grade, and Style?)

Register for Classes Now

monday

A

Mini Connection Jazz/Rehearsal

3:30 - 5:00 p.m.

Emily Salerno

Mini Edge Musical Theater

5:00 - 5:45 p.m.

Emily Salerno

Senior Edge Jazz

5:45-6:45 p.m.

Becca Moore & Dani Rosenberg

Mini Edge Jazz

6:45 - 7:45 p.m.

Becca Moore & Dani Rosenberg

Teen Edge Jazz

7:45 - 8:45 p.m.

Becca Moore & Dani Rosenberg

Senior Edge Rehearsal

8:45 - 9:30 p.m.

Becca/Dani

B

Mini & Me

9:45 - 10:30a.m.

Jenni West

Twirl Pink (Ages 2-3)

11:15 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.

Jenni West

Boys Tap & Hip Hop (Preschool)

3:00 - 3:45 p.m.

Krista Mallon

Mini Edge Ballet

3:45 - 4:45 p.m.

Gabby Gambino

Senior Edge Ballet

4:45-5:45 p.m.

Gabby Gambino

Senior Fusion Ballet

5:45 - 6:45 p.m.

Gabby Gambino

Teen Edge Ballet

6:45 - 7:45 p.m.

Gabby Gambino

Junior Edge Ballet

7:45 - 8:45 p.m.

Gabby Gambino

Junior Edge Rehearsal

8:45 - 9:30 p.m.

Becca Moore/Dani Rosenberg

C

3rd-5th Grade Hip Hop

3:45 - 4:30 p.m.

Katie Fontanetta

Senior Fusion Tap

4:30 - 5:30 p.m.

Katie Fontanetta

Mini Edge Tap

5:45 - 6:45 p.m.

Katie Fontanetta

Junior Edge Tap

6:45 - 7:45 p.m.

Katie Fontanetta

Senior Edge Tap

7:45-8:45 p.m.

Katie Fontanetta

Teen Edge Rehearsal

8:45 - 9:30 p.m.

Becca/Dani/Katie

D

Fairytale Ballet (Ages 3-5)

3:30 - 4:15 p.m.

Anna Cooper

1st & 2nd Grade Ballet

4:15 - 5:00 p.m.

Anna Cooper

3rd-5th Grade Contemporary

5:00 - 5:45 p.m.

Cara Mills

Junior/Teen Edge Body Awareness

5:45 - 6:45 p.m.

Beth Mason

Senior Edge Body Awareness

6:45 - 7:45 p.m.

Beth Mason

Teen Contemporary

7:45 - 8:30 p.m.

Cara Mills

Adult Intermediate Jazz

8:30 - 9:30 p.m.

Cara Mills

E

Twirl Lilac (Ages 3-4)

3:30 - 4:15 p.m.

Jenni West

Twirl Aqua (Kinder - Age 5-6)

4:15 - 5:00 p.m.

Jenni West

1st & 2nd Grade Jazz

5:00 - 5:45 p.m.

Beth Mason

3rd-5th Grade Jazz

5:45 - 6:30 p.m.

Cara Mills

Teen Lyrical

6:30 - 7:15 p.m.

Cara Mills

Adult Beginning Jazz

7:15 - 8:00 p.m.

Jenelle Lovell

Teen Jazz

8:00 - 8:45 p.m.

Jenelle Lovell

Teen Hip Hop

8:45 - 9:30 p.m.

Jenelle Lovell

Six

Mini Stars Jazz / Rehearsal

3:30 - 5:00 p.m.

Beth Thomas

Mini Stars Ballet

5:15 - 6:00 p.m.

Anna Cooper

Teen Connection Jazz/Rehearsal

6:00 - 7:30 p.m.

Emily Salerno

Senior Connection Jazz/Rehearsal

7:30 - 9:00 p.m.

Emily Salerno

tuesday

A

3rd-5th Grade Jazz

3:30 - 4:15 p.m.

Katie Fontanetta

Senior Fusion Jazz

4:30 - 5:30 p.m.

Katie Fontanetta

Teen Edge Contemporary

5:30 - 6:30 p.m.

Rachael Rockwell

Senior Edge Hip Hop

6:30 - 7:30 p.m.

Ashley Hermance

Senior Edge Contemporary

7:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Rachael Rockwell

Teen Edge Hip Hop

8:30 - 9:30 p.m.

Ashley Hermance

B

Fairytale Ballet (Ages 3-5)

3:15 - 4:00 p.m.

Anna Cooper

3rd-5th Grade Contemporary

4:15 - 5:00 p.m.

Princess Littleton

Senior Edge Ballet/Pointe

5:00 - 6:30 p.m.

Gabby Gambino

Teen Edge Ballet/Pointe

6:45 - 8:15 p.m.

Gabby Gambino

Teen Fusion Ballet

8:15 - 9:15 p.m.

Gabby Gambino

C

1st & 2nd Grade Tap

3:30 - 4:15 p.m.

Emily Salerno

1st & 2nd Grade Jazz

4:15 - 5:00 p.m.

Emily Salerno

1st & 2nd Grade Hip Hop

5:00 - 5:45 p.m.

Princess Littleton

3rd-5th Grade Hip Hop

5:45 - 6:30 p.m.

Ashley Hermance

Teen Fusion Jazz

6:45 - 7:45 p.m.

Katie Fontanetta

Teen Tap B/C

7:45 - 8:30 p.m.

Katie Fontanetta

Teen/Senior Connection Tap Company

8:30 - 9:30 p.m.

Katie Fontanetta & Emily Salerno

D

Hip Hop Flip Flop (Ages 3-5)

3:00 - 3:45 p.m.

Krista Mallon

Snazzy Jazzy (Ages 3-5)

3:45 - 4:30 p.m.

Krista Mallon

3rd-5th Grade Hip Hop

4:30 - 5:15 p.m.

Ashley Hermance

Senior Fusion Ballet

5:30 - 6:30 p.m.

Anna Cooper

Senior Fusion Contemporary

6:30 - 7:30 p.m.

Rachael Rockwell

Teen Hip Hop

7:30-8:15 p.m.

Ashley Hermance

Senior Edge Rehearsal

8:30 - 9:30 p.m.

E

Twirl Lilac (Ages 3-4)

3:00 - 3:45 p.m.

Jenni West

Twirl Yellow (Ages 4-5)

3:45 - 4:30 p.m.

Jenni West

Twirl Aqua (Kinder - Age 5-6)

4:30 - 5:15 p.m.

Jenni West

3rd-5th Grade Jazz

5:15 - 6:00 p.m.

Cara Mills

3rd-5th Grade Contemporary

6:00 - 6:45 p.m.

Cara Mills

Teen Contemporary

6:45 - 7:30 p.m.

Princess Littleton

Teen GMx

7:30 - 8:15 p.m.

Jeff Mason

Adult Hip Hop

8:15 - 9:00 p.m.

Jeff Mason

Six

Mini Connection Hip Hop

3:15 - 4:15 p.m.

Ashley Hermance

Mini Connection Ballet

4:20 - 5:20 p.m.

Anna Cooper

Junior Connection Jazz/Rehearsal

5:30 - 7:00 p.m.

Emily Salerno

Teen Contemporary (Spotlight & Connection Only)

7:00 - 7:45 p.m.

Cara Mills

Senior Spotlight Jazz

7:45 - 8:45 p.m.

Cara Mills

Senior Spotlight Ballet

8:45 - 9:30 p.m.

Cara Mills

wednesday

A

Mini Stars Tap

3:15 - 4:00 p.m.

Emily Salerno

Mini Stars Hip Hop

4:00 - 4:45 p.m.

Ashley Hermance

Junior Edge Contemporary

4:45 - 5:45 p.m.

Rachael Rockwell

Junior Edge Improv

5:45 - 6:30 p.m.

Rachael Rockwell

Teen Jazz

6:45 - 7:30 p.m.

Emily Salerno

Teen Connection Hip Hop

7:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Ashley Hermance

Senior Connection Hip Hop

8:30 - 9:30 p.m.

Ashley Hermance

B

3rd-5th Grade Contemporary

3:30 - 4:15 p.m.

Mati Anderson

1st & 2nd Grade Hip Hop

4:15 -5:00 p.m.

Avery Mason

3rd-5th Grade Hip Hop

5:00 - 5:45 p.m.

Ashley Hermance

Teen/Senior Fusion Pointe/Pre-Pointe

6:00 - 6:45 p.m.

Gabby Gambino

Junior Edge Ballet

6:45 - 7:45 p.m.

Gabby Gambino

Junior Edge Pre-Pointe

7:45 - 8:15 p.m.

Gabby Gambino

Junior Edge Pointe

8:15 - 9:00 p.m.

Gabby Gambino

C

1st & 2nd Grade Hip Hop

3:15 - 4:00 p.m.

Ashley Hermance

3rd-5th Grade Jazz

4:00 - 4:45 p.m.

Emily Salerno

3rd-5th Grade Tap B/C

4:45 - 5:30 p.m.

Emily Salerno

Teen Body Awareness

5:30 - 6:15 p.m.

Mati Anderson

Teen Connection Ballet

6:15 - 7:15 p.m.

Katy Roelle

Senior Connection Ballet

7:15 - 8:15 p.m.

Mati Anderson

Adult Tap

8:15 - 9:00 p.m.

Emily Salerno

D

1st & 2nd Grade Jazz

3:30 - 4:15 p.m.

Jennifer Ugolick

3rd-5th Grade Ballet

4:15 - 5:00 p.m.

Mati Anderson

1st & 2nd Grade Contemporary

5:00 - 5:45 p.m.

Avery Mason

3rd-5th Grade Hip Hop

5:45 - 6:30 p.m.

Emily Salerno

3rd-5th Grade Tap A/B

6:30 - 7:15 p.m.

Madeline Green

Adult Open Ballet

7:15 - 8:00 p.m.

Katy Roelle

Teen Ballet

8:00 - 8:45 p.m.

Katy Roelle

Pointe A (Invitation Only)

8:45 - 9:30 p.m.

Katy Roelle

E

Twirl Yellow (Ages 4-5)

3:00 - 3:45 p.m.

Jenni West

Twirl Lilac (Ages 3-4)

3:45 - 4:30 p.m.

Jenni West

Petite Pizzazz - Aqua

4:30 - 5:15 p.m.

Jenni West

Hip Hop Flip Flop (Ages 3-5)

5:15 - 6:00 p.m.

Jenni West

Boys Hip Hop (Ages 5-8)

6:00 - 6:45 p.m.

Jeff Mason

Boys Hip Hop (Ages 9-12)

6:45 - 7:30 p.m.

Jeff Mason

Junior GMx

7:45 - 8:30 p.m.

Jeff Mason

Teen Hip Hop

8:30 - 9:15 p.m.

Jeff Mason

Six

Mini Edge Body Awareness

4:00 - 4:45 p.m.

Beth Mason

Mini Edge Ballet

4:45 - 5:45 p.m.

Gabby Gambino

Mini Edge Hip Hop

6:00 - 6:45 p.m.

Ashley Hermance

Mini Edge Contemporary

6:45 - 7:30 p.m.

Rachael Rockwell

Teen Fusion Contemporary

7:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Rachael Rockwell

Teen Fusion Ballet

8:30 - 9:30 p.m.

Mati Anderson

thursday

A

Petite Spotlight Jazz

3:30 - 4:15 p.m.

Beth Mason

Mini Spotlight Jazz

4:15 - 5:00 p.m.

Beth Mason

Junior Edge Jazz

5:00 - 6:00 p.m.

Becca Moore & Dani Rosenberg

Junior Edge Musical Theater

6:00 - 6:45 p.m.

Emily Salerno

Teen/Senior Fusion Hip Hop

6:45 - 7:45 p.m.

Ashley Hermance

Junior Edge Hip Hop

8:00 - 9:00 p.m.

Ashley Hermance

Junior Edge Rehearsal

9:00 - 9:30 p.m.

Ashley Hermance

B

Mini Spotlight Ballet

3:30 - 4:15 p.m.

Anna Cooper

Petite Spotlight Ballet

4:15 - 5:00

Anna Cooper

Teen Edge Ballet

5:00 - 6:00 p.m.

Anna Cooper

Senior Edge Ballet

6:00 - 7:00 p.m.

Anna Cooper

Junior Edge Ballet

7:00 - 8:00 p.m.

Anna Cooper

Senior Edge Musical Theater

8:00 - 8:45 p.m.

Emily Salerno

Teen/Senior Edge Rehearsal

8:45 - 9:30 p.m.

Katie Fontanetta

C

3rd-5th Grade Ballet

3:15 - 4:00 p.m.

Katy Roelle

1st & 2nd Grade Ballet

4:00 - 4:45 p.m.

Katy Roelle

Mini/Junior Connection Tap Company

4:45 - 5:45 p.m.

Katie Fontanetta & Emily Salerno

Teen Fusion Tap

5:45 - 6:45 p.m.

Katie Fontanetta

Teen Edge Musical Theater

7:00 - 7:45 p.m.

Emily Salerno

Teen Edge Tap

7:45 - 8:45 p.m.

Katie Fontanetta

Teen Tap A/B

8:45 - 9:30 p.m.

Emily Salerno

D

1st & 2nd Grade Hip Hop

3:15 - 4:00 p.m.

Julia Taylor

3rd-5th Grade Contemporary

4:00 - 4:45 p.m.

Julia Taylor

3rd-5th Grade Hip Hop

4:45 - 5:30 p.m.

Ashley Hermance

Junior Connection Hip Hop

5:45 - 6:45 p.m.

Ashley Hermance

Junior Connection Ballet

6:45 - 7:45 p.m.

Jennifer Ugolick

Teen/Senior Fusion Body Awareness

7:45 - 8:45 p.m.

Beth Mason

E

Twirl Lilac (Ages 3-4)

10:00 - 10:45 a.m.

Jenni West

Twirl Pink (Ages 2-3)

11:00 - 11:45 a.m.

Jenni West

Twirl to the Max (Ages 3-5)

3:00 - 4:30 p.m.

Jenni West

Petite Pizzazz - Yellow

4:30 - 5:15 p.m.

Jenni West

Teen Hip Hop

5:15 - 6:00 p.m.

Julia Taylor

Teen Edge Class

6:00 - 6:45 p.m.

Senior Edge Class

7:00 - 7:45 p.m.

Pointe Prep (Invitation Only - 6th Grade and Up))

8:00 - 8:45 p.m.

Jennifer Ugolick

Six

Junior Spotlight Ballet

5:00 - 5:45 p.m.

Jennifer Ugolick

Junior Spotlight Jazz

5:45 - 6:30 p.m.

Beth Mason

5th-8th Grade Contemporary

6:30 - 7:15 p.m.

Cara Mills

Teen Contemporary

7:15 - 8:00 p.m.

Cara Mills

Teen Spotlight Ballet

8:00 - 8:45 p.m.

Cara Mills

Teen Spotlight Jazz

8:45 - 9:30 p.m.

Cara Mills

friday

B

Twirl to the Max (Ages 3-5)

10:00 - 11:30 a.m.

Jenni West

E

Snazzy Jazzy (Ages 3-5)

3:15 - 4:00 p.m.

Jenni West

Kindergarten-2nd Grade Ballet/Tap

4:00 - 4:45 p.m.

Jenni West

Kindergarten-2nd Grade Jazz/Hip Hop

4:45 - 5:30 p.m.

Jenni West

saturday

E

Twirl Lilac (Ages 3-4)

9:15 - 10:00 a.m.

Julia Taylor

Hip Hop Flip Flop (Ages 3-5)

10:00 - 10:45 a.m.

Julia Taylor

Twirl Yellow (Ages 4-5)

10:45 - 11:30 a.m.

Julia Taylor

Kindergarten-2nd Grade Jazz/Hip Hop

11:30 - 12:15 p.m.

Julia Taylor

Kindergarten-2nd Grade Ballet/Tap

12:15 - 1:00 p.m.

Julia Taylor

sunday