2022-2023 Rhythm Annex Daily Class Schedules

Download a PDF version

(Looking for Class Schedules by Age, Grade, and Style?)

Register for Classes Now

monday

Studio 1

Twirl Yellow (Ages 4-5)

3:30 - 4:15p.m.

Jess Richardson

Kindergarten-2nd Grade Ballet/Tap

4:15 - 5:00p.m.

Jenni West

Kindergarten-2nd Grade Jazz/Hip Hop

5:00 - 5:45p.m.

Jenni West

Junior Connection Jazz

5:45 - 7:00p.m.

Emily Salerno

Senior Connection Jazz

7:00 - 8:15p.m.

Emily Salerno

Teen Connection Jazz

8:15 - 9:30p.m.

Emily Salerno

Studio 2

Twirl Pink (Ages 2-3)

3:30 - 4:15p.m.

Jenni West

3rd - 5th Grade Contemporary

4:45 - 5:30p.m.

Alex Alampi

Senior Connection Ballet

5:30 - 6:30p.m.

Shannon Brown

Teen Connection Ballet

6:30 - 7:30p.m.

Shannon Brown

Fusion Pointe Prep

7:30 - 8:15p.m.

Shannon Brown

Fusion Pointe Prep

8:15 - 9:00p.m.

Shannon Brown

Studio 3

Preschool Acrobatics

3:15-4:00p.m.

Ellie Bryant

3rd-5th Grade Jazz

4:00 - 4:45p.m.

Ellie Bryant

Teen Fusion Body Awareness

4:45 - 5:30p.m.

Beth Mason

Senior Fusion Contemporary

5:30 - 6:30p.m.

Alex Alampi

Teen Fusion Contemporary

6:30 - 7:30p.m.

Alex Alampi

Teen Contemporary - Middle & High School

7:30 - 8:15p.m.

Cara Mills

Adult Intermediate/Advanced Jazz

8:15 - 9:15p.m.

Cara Mills

Studio 4

Senior Fusion Tap

4:30 - 5:30p.m.

Katie Carroll

Teen Fusion Tap

5:30 - 6:30p.m.

Katie Carroll

Junior Connection Hip Hop

7:30 - 8:30p.m.

Lorraine James

tuesday

Studio 1

3rd-5th Grade Ballet

5:00 - 5:45p.m.

Jennifer Ugolick

3rd - 5th Grade Contemporary

5:45 - 6:30p.m.

Jennifer Ugolick

Teen Ballet

6:30 - 7:15p.m.

Jennifer Ugolick

Pointe Prep

7:15 - 8:00p.m.

Jennifer Ugolick

Studio 2

Twist - Kindergarten Tap/Jazz

3:30 - 4:15p.m.

Jess Richardson

Twirl Yellow (Ages 4-5)

4:15 - 5:00p.m.

Jess Richardson

Twirl Lilac (Ages 3-4)

5:00-5:45 p.m.

Lauren Wile

Hip Hop & Pop (Ages 3-5)

5:45-6:30 p.m.

Jess Richardson

Studio 3

Kindergarten-2nd Grade Acrobatics

4:15-5:15

Chelsie Smith

3rd-5th Grade Acrobatics

5:15-6:15

Chelsie Smith

6th-12th Grade Acro

6:15-7:15p.m.

Chelsie Smith

Studio 4

1st & 2nd Grade Tap

3:30 - 4:15p.m.

Lauren Wile

1st & 2nd Grade Hip Hop

4:15 - 5:00p.m.

Lauren Wile

Kindergarten-2nd Grade Ballet/Tap

5:00 - 5:45p.m.

Jess Richardson

wednesday

Studio 1

Mini Edge Body Awareness

4:00 - 4:45p.m.

Beth Mason

Mini Edge Ballet/Stretch

4:45 - 6:00p.m.

Gabby Gambino

Junior Edge Pointe Prep

6:00 - 6:45p.m.

Gabby Gambino

Junior Edge Ballet

6:45 - 7:45p.m.

Gabby Gambino

Junior Edge Pointe

7:45 - 8:30p.m.

Gabby Gambino

Teen Fusion Ballet

8:30 - 9:30p.m.

Gabby Gambino

Studio 2

Kindergarten-2nd Grade Ballet/Tap

4:45 - 5:30p.m.

Jess Richardson

Kindergarten-2nd Grade Jazz/Hip Hop

5:30 - 6:15p.m.

Jess Richardson

Studio 3

Kindergarten-2nd Grade Acrobatics

4:15-5:15

Avery Mason

3rd-5th Grade Acrobatics

5:15-6:15

Avery Mason

Studio 4

3rd - 5th Grade Contemporary

3:30 - 4:15p.m.

Lorraine James

3rd-5th Grade Hip Hop

4:15 - 5:00p.m.

Lorraine James

Junior Edge Hip Hop

5:00 - 5:55p.m.

Lorraine James

Mini Edge Hip Hop

6:00 - 7:00p.m.

Lorraine James

Teen Fusion Hip Hop

7:15 - 8:15p.m.

Lorraine James

thursday

Studio 1

3rd - 5th Grade Contemporary

3:30 - 4:15p.m.

Cara Mills

3rd-5th Grade Jazz

4:15 - 5:00p.m.

Cara Mills

Teen Contemporary - Middle & High School

5:00 - 5:45p.m.

Cara Mills

Teen Lyrical

5:45 - 6:30p.m.

Julia Taylor

Teen Hip Hop

6:30 - 7:15p.m.

Julia Taylor

Studio 3

Petite Spotlight Ballet

3:30 - 4:15p.m.

Anna Cooper

Mini Spotlight Ballet

4:15 - 5:00p.m.

Anna Cooper

Petite Spotlight Hip Hop

5:00 - 5:45p.m.

Avery Mason

Studio 4

Petite Spotlight Jazz

4:15 - 5:00p.m.

Julia Taylor

Mini Spotlight Jazz

5:00 - 5:45p.m.

Julia Taylor

Mini Spotlight Hip Hop

5:45 - 6:30p.m.

Avery Mason

friday

saturday

sunday